Directory

TitleJob TitleEmailPhoneCell PhoneDepartments
Adina ThomasSmall Business Outreach Coordinator[email protected]Economic Development
Amy DobsonTribal Public Health Improvement Project Coordinator[email protected]541-573-8044Health Dept
Andi HarmonIT Help Desk -- Contractor On-Call[email protected]541-589-2074Information Technology
Andrew BeersEnvironmental Technician[email protected]541-573-8022Environmental Program, Natural Resources
Beulah MorganLanguage Technician541-573-8083541-589-5445Cultural and Heritage, Language
Beverly BeersAdministrative Assistant[email protected]Administration
Brandon HaslickFishery Program Manager[email protected]541-573-8084Natural Resources
Brandon PalmerWildlife Program Manager[email protected]541-573-8019Natural Resources
Brenda SamSecretary-Treasurer[email protected]541-589-3104Tribal Council
Brett SamArch Tech[email protected]Cultural and Heritage
Brian TerrillIT Help Desk[email protected]541-573-8059541-589-3485Administration, Information Technology
Calla HagleNatural Resources Director[email protected]541-573-8021Natural Resources
Carla TeemanTransit Specialist[email protected]Transportation
Charisse SoucieMaintenance Supervisor[email protected]541-573-8066Maintenance
Charisse SoucieCouncil Member At Largee[email protected]541-573-8066Tribal Council
Deborah DelarosaCHR[email protected]541-573-8042
Desiree SamLanguage Technician[email protected]Cultural and Heritage, Language
Diane TeemanChairperson[email protected]541-573-8096541-413-1190Tribal Council
Diane TeemanCultural and Heritage Director[email protected]541-573-8096541-413-1190Cultural and Heritage, Language
Dillin HoltbyHousing Maintenance Assistant[email protected]Housing
Elise AdamsTu Wa Kii Nobi Coordinator541-573-1572Tu-Wa-Kii Nobi
Emily RubinsteinArch Tech[email protected]Cultural and Heritage
Eric HawleyLead Technician[email protected]541-277-3300Natural Resources
Eric HawleyCouncil Member At Large[email protected]Tribal Council
Eric JuholaMaintenance[email protected]541-573-8091541-589-4355Maintenance
Gabe First RaisedHousing Director[email protected]spaiute-nsn.gov541-589-4055Housing
Gabe First RaisedVice Chairperson[email protected]541-589-4055Tribal Council
James St. MartinSocial Services Director[email protected]541-573-8004Social Services
Jason FentonEnvironmental Manager[email protected]541-573-8020Environmental Program, Natural Resources
JC McNellyRangeland Ecologist[email protected]541-573-8085Natural Resources
Jessique JimC&H[email protected]Cultural and Heritage
Jessique JimTobacco Prevention Assistant[email protected]Social Services
Jody RichardsPrevention Services[email protected]541-573-8005Juvenile Crime Prevention
Joe DickCustodian[email protected]541-589-3014Maintenance
Jolene SnappArch TechCultural and Heritage
Jonathan MocanIT System Administrator/Director[email protected]541-573-8061541-413-0453Information Technology
JonesboroManager's House541-277-3375Natural Resources
JonesboroBunkhouse541-277-3300Natural Resources
Jose ChillController[email protected]Finance
Keith MacGeaghEco/Dev[email protected]Economic Development
Kenton DickSecretary[email protected]541-573-5562Foundation
Kristeny SoucieDV/SA Program Cultural Advocate[email protected]541-573-3085Domestic Violence
Lanette HumphreySuicide/Tobacco Program[email protected]541-573-8002Prevention Services
Lindsey Dick[email protected]541-573-8097Election Committee
Lindsey DickLanguage Program Coordinator[email protected]541-573-8097Language
Logan HuntDepartment Support[email protected]541-573-8008Economic Development
Lonnie TeemanArch Tech[email protected]Cultural and Heritage
Lorrie DeLangeAccounts Payable Clerk[email protected]541-573-8006Finance
Lucas SamorSite Manager[email protected]541-277-3375Natural Resources
Manuel R. MoseTribal Planner[email protected]541-573-8024541-589-3876Administration, Planning, Transportation
Margarita ZacariasTribal Member at Large[email protected]541-589-0084Tribal Council
Margarita ZacariasTribal Council Representative[email protected]541-589-0084Foundation
Marissa L. WeaselboyOn Call Archeology TechCultural and Heritage
Matthew HanemannWildlife Biologist[email protected]Natural Resources
Michelle BradachSocial Services Director (Contractor)[email protected]541-573-8004Social Services
Mladen BegojevicFinance DirectorFinance
Open PositionTreasurerFoundation
Pam LindgrenBurns Paiute Tribal Nurse[email protected]541-573-8043
Rachel HofmanClinic Reception[email protected]541-573-8050Wadatika Health Clinic
Rachel HofmanSgt. at Arms[email protected]541-573-8050Tribal Council
Randall LewisWarehouse[email protected]541-573-8023
Rebecca FritzFisheries Biologist[email protected]541-573-8018Natural Resources
Rhonda HoltbyAdministrative Assistant, Assistant Youth Coordinator[email protected]541-573-8087Natural Resources, Tu-Wa-Kii Nobi
Rhonda HoltbyPresident[email protected]541-573-8087Foundation
Shayla BarneyChildcare/GA Coordinator[email protected]541-573-8048Child Care Development Fund, Social Services
Shelley RichardsBilling Clerk[email protected]541-573-8047
Simona J. CharlesAdmin Assistant (Remote)[email protected]Administration
Tammi HollidayGrants Admin/Payroll[email protected]541-573-8012Administration, Finance, Human Resources
Taylor First RaisedCourt AdministratorTayl[email protected]541-573-8072Court, Tribal Agency, Tribal Police Courts
Teresa CowingDV/SA Program Manager/Advocate[email protected]541-573-3061Domestic Violence
Thierry VeyriéLanguage and Traditional Culture Manager541-573-8098Cultural and Heritage, Language
Thomas ProctorSeasonal Fisheries Technician[email protected]Natural Resources
Todd RichardsMaintenance[email protected]541-573-8091541-589-1299Maintenance
Tracy KennedyCommunity Economic Development Coordinator[email protected]541-573-8014541-589-3920Economic Development
Twila TeemanHealth Services Director[email protected]541-573-8049
Victor JohnsonTransit Operator[email protected]Administration
Zachariah CharlesLanguage Technician541-573-8083Cultural and Heritage, Language