Directory

TitleJob TitleEmailPhoneCell PhoneDepartments
Alan HumphreyTransit Driver[email protected]541-413-0057Economic Development, Transit, Transportation
Amy DobsonTribal Public Health Improvement Project Coordinator[email protected]541-573-8044
Andi HarmonIT Help Desk -- Contractor On-Call[email protected]541-589-2074Information Technology
Andrew BeersEnvironmental Technician[email protected]541-573-8022Environmental Program, Natural Resources
Batel HuntArch Tech[email protected]Cultural and Heritage
Beverly BeersAdministrative Assistant[email protected]Administration
Bradley DefenderOn Call Transit Driver[email protected]Transit, Transportation
Brandon HaslickFishery Program Manager[email protected]541-573-8084Natural Resources
Brett SamArch Tech[email protected]Cultural and Heritage
Brian TerrillIT Help Desk[email protected]541-573-8059541-589-3485Administration, Information Technology
Carla TeemanTransit Manager[email protected]541-589-5879Economic Development, Transit, Transportation
Cessilee MeyersStaff Accountant[email protected]541-573-8011Finance
Charisse SoucieLand Lease Specialist[email protected]541-573-8066Land Lease
Charisse SoucieMember At Large[email protected]541-573-8066Tribal Council
Cheyenne First RaisedMaintenance[email protected]541-589-2380Maintenance
Collin WilliamsWildlife Biologist[email protected]541-573-8086Natural Resources
Darlene ZacariasCHR[email protected]Wadatika Health Clinic
Darrell StampsGrant WriterEconomic Development
Dean AdamsMember At Large[email protected]Tribal Council
Deangela DobsonJCP/TA[email protected]Social Services
Derek HawleyArch Tech[email protected]541-573-8096Cultural and Heritage
Deshean RichardsArch Tech[email protected]541-573-8096Cultural and Heritage
Desiree SamSuicide Prevention Coordinator[email protected]541-573-8033Prevention Services
Desiree SamMental Health Assistant[email protected]Mental Health
Diane BrowningArch Tech[email protected]Cultural and Heritage
Diane TeemanCultural and Heritage Director[email protected]541-573-8096541-413-1190Cultural and Heritage, Language
Diane TeemanSecretary[email protected]541-573-8096541-413-1190Tribal Council
Dillin HoltbyHousing Maintenance Assistant[email protected]Housing
Elise AdamsTu Wa Kii Nobi Coordinator[email protected]541-573-1572Tu-Wa-Kii Nobi
Emily RubinsteinOn-Call GIS Archaeologist[email protected]Cultural and Heritage
Eric HawleyHousing Maintenance[email protected]Housing
Eric HawleyMember At Large[email protected]Tribal Council
Eric JuholaMaintenance[email protected]541-573-8091541-589-4355Maintenance
Gabe First RaisedHousing Director[email protected]541-589-4055Housing
Gabe First RaisedVice Chairperson[email protected]541-589-4055Tribal Council
James St. MartinSocial Services Director[email protected]541-573-8004Social Services
Jason FentonEnvironmental Manager[email protected]541-573-8020Environmental Program, Natural Resources
Jessique JimAlcohol & Drug Coordinator[email protected]541-573-8026541-589-2474Alcohol and Drug Program
Jody RichardsTribal Council Administrative Specialist[email protected]541-573-1910Tribal Council
Jolene SnappArch Tech[email protected]541-573-8096541-413-0900Cultural and Heritage
Jonathan MocanIT System Administrator/Director[email protected]541-573-8061541-413-0453Information Technology
JonesboroBunkhouse541-277-3300Natural Resources
JonesboroManager's House541-277-3375Natural Resources
Keith KennedyArch Tech[email protected]Cultural and Heritage
Keith MacGeaghTransit Manager[email protected]541-589-4650Economic Development, Transit, Transportation
Kenneth MehringerFacilities Director[email protected]Maintenance
Kenton DickPresident[email protected]Foundation
Kim NeedhamCourt Administrator[email protected]541-573-8072Tribal Courts
Kristeny SoucieDV/SA Program Cultural Advocate[email protected]541-573-3085Domestic Violence
Lanette HumphreyArmory Coordinator[email protected]Social Services
Lindsey DickLanguage Program Coordinator[email protected]541-573-8097Language
Lindsey Dick[email protected]541-573-8097Election Committee
Logan HuntEconomic Development Coordinator[email protected]541-573-8008541-589-0110Economic Development
Lonnie TeemanArch Tech[email protected]Cultural and Heritage
Lucas SamorSite Manager[email protected]541-277-3375Natural Resources
Lynda FineTreasurerFoundation
Lynda FineFinance Director[email protected]541-573-8012541-589-1211Finance
Marissa L. WeaselboyOn-Call Cultural Anthropologist[email protected]Cultural and Heritage
Matthew HannemanWildlife Program Manager[email protected]541-573-8019Natural Resources
Methius BarneyArch Tech[email protected]541-573-8096Cultural and Heritage
Michelle BradachMental Health Coordinator[email protected]541-573-8004Mental Health
Miranda MoultonProbation Officer[email protected]Court
Myra PeckArch Tech[email protected]Cultural and Heritage
Nalani HarveyStaff Accountant[email protected]541-573-8029Finance
Neil TaylorEducation Manager[email protected]Cultural and Heritage, Education
Pam LindgrenBurns Paiute Tribal Nurse[email protected]541-573-8043Health-Clinic, Wadatika Health Clinic
Paula LangStaff Accountant[email protected]541-573-8006Finance
Rachel HofmanSgt. at Arms[email protected]541-573-8050Tribal Council
Rachel HofmanClinic Reception[email protected]541-573-8050Wadatika Health Clinic
Randall LewisWarehouse[email protected]541-573-8023
Rebecca FritzFisheries Biologist[email protected]541-573-8018Natural Resources
Remy SchultzArch Tech[email protected]Cultural and Heritage
Rhonda HoltbyAssistant Youth Coordinator[email protected]541-573-8087Cultural and Heritage, Tu-Wa-Kii Nobi
Rhonda HoltbyVice-President[email protected]541-573-8087Foundation
Rhonda HoltbyAdministrative Assistant[email protected]541-573-8087Natural Resources
Robert McCloudMaintenance Tech[email protected]Maintenance
Serena GonzalezFull Time Transit Driver[email protected]541-589-8353Transit, Transportation
Shannan R. MehringerHuman Resources Director[email protected]541-573-8013Human Resources
Shayla BarneyChildcare/GA Coordinator[email protected]541-573-8048Child Care Development Fund, Social Services
Shelley RichardsBilling Clerk[email protected]541-573-8047
Steven SmarttTobacco Prevention Assistant[email protected]Prevention Services
Suzanne SettleEmergency/Fire Management Coordinator[email protected]541-573-8024541-589-3876Economic & Development, Economic Development, Planning
Teresa CowingDV/SA Program Manager/Advocate[email protected]541-573-3061Domestic Violence
Todd RichardsMaintenance[email protected]541-573-8091541-589-1299Maintenance
Tracy KennedyChairperson[email protected]Tribal Council
Trey WallNatural Resources Director[email protected]541-573-8021Natural Resources
Twila TeemanHealth Services Director[email protected]541-573-8049Health-Clinic
Vanessa GonzalezGambling Prevention Worker[email protected]Social Services
Victor JohnsonHealth Driver[email protected]541-589-0057Wadatika Health Clinic
Zachary AdamsLead Tech[email protected]Natural Resources